List of Members In Lok Sabha | Parliament State Wise

The complete member list of 16th Lok Sabha is detailed in table below. All the candidates which are elected and nominated for Lok Sabha are given below with their detailed names. Members of Lok Sabha state wise can be checked. These members were selected in Indian general election, 2014 which were held in April & May, 2014.

List of Current Lok Sabha Members 2017

Andhra Pradesh
Serial Number Name of elected M.P. Constituency
1 Kothapalli Geetha Araku
2 Rammohan Naidu Kinjarapu Srikakulam
3 P. Ashok Gajapati Raju Vizianagaram
4 Kambhapati Hari Babu Visakhapatnam
5 Muttamsetti Srinivasa Rao Anakapalli
6 Thota Narasimham Kakinada
7 Pandula Ravindra Babu Amalapuram
8 Murali Mohan Maganti Rajahmundry
9 Gokaraju Ganga Raju Narasapuram
10 Maganti Venkateswara Rao Eluru
11 Konakalla Narayana Rao Machilipatnam
12 Kesineni Srinivas (Nani) Vijayawada
13 Jayadev Galla Guntur
14 Rayapati Sambasiva Rao Narasaraopet
15 Malyadri Sriram Bapatla
16 Y. V. Subba Reddy Ongole
17 S. P. Y. Reddy Nandyal
18 Butta Renuka Kurnool
19 J. C. Diwakar Reddy Anantapur
20 Kristappa Nimmala Hindupur
21 Y. S. Avinash Reddy Kadapa
22 Mekapati Rajamohan Reddy Nellore
23 Varaprasad Rao Velagapalli Tirupati
24 P. V. Midhun Reddy Rajampet
25 Naramalli Sivaprasad Chittoor
Arunachal Pradesh
Serial Number Name of elected M.P. Constituency
1 Ninong Ering Arunachal East
2 Kiren Rijiju Arunachal West
Assam
Serial Number Name of elected M.P. Constituency
1 Radheshyam Biswas Karimganj
2 Sushmita Dev Silchar
3 Biren Sing Engti Autonomous District
4 Badruddin Ajmal Dhubri
5 Naba Kumar Saranyia Kokrajhar
6 Sirajuddin Ajmal Barpeta
7 Bijoya Chakravarty Gauhati
8 Ramen Deka Mangaldoi
9 Ram Prasad Sharma Tezpur
10 Rajen Gohain Nowgong
11 Gaurav Gogoi Kaliabor
12 Kamakhya Prasad Tasa Jorhat
13 Rameswar Teli Dibrugarh
14 Sarbananda Sonowal (Resigned on 23 May 2016)
Pradan Baruah (Elected on 22 Nov 2016)
Lakhimpur
Bihar
Serial Number Name of elected M.P. Constituency
1 Satish Chandra Dubey Valmiki Nagar
2 Sanjay Jaiswal Paschim Champaran
3 Radha Mohan Singh Purvi Champaran
4 Rama Devi Sheohar
5 Ram Kumar Sharma Sitamarhi
6 Hukmadeo Narayan Yadav Madhubani
7 Virendra Kumar Choudhary Jhanjharpur
8 Ranjeet Ranjan Supaul
9 Tasleem Uddin Araria
10 Mohammad Asrarul Haque Kishanganj
11 Tariq Anwar Katihar
12 Santosh Kumar Purnia
13 Rajesh Ranjan (Pappu Yadav) Madhepura
14 Kirti Azad Darbhanga
15 Ajay Nishad Muzaffarpur
16 Rama Kishor Singh Vaishali
17 Janak Ram Gopalganj
18 Om Prakash Yadav Siwan
19 Janardan Singh Sigriwal Maharajganj
20 Rajiv Pratap Rudy Saran
21 Ram Vilas Paswan Hajipur
22 Nityanand Rai Ujiarpur
23 Ram Chandra Paswan Samastipur
24 Bhola Singh Begusarai
25 Mehboob Ali Kaiser Khagaria
26 Bulo Mandal Bhagalpur
27 Jay Prakash Narayan Yadav Banka
28 Veena Devi Munger
29 Kaushalendra Kumar Nalanda
30 Shatrughan Sinha Patna Sahib
31 Ram Kripal Yadav Pataliputra
32 R. K. Singh Arrah
33 Ashwini Kumar Choubey Buxar
34 Chhedi Paswan Sasaram
35 Upendra Kushwaha Karakat
36 Arun Kumar Jahanabad
37 Sushil Kumar Singh Aurangabad
38 Hari Manjhi Gaya
39 Giriraj Singh Nawada
40 Chirag Paswan Jamui
Chhattisgarh
Serial Number Name of elected M.P. Constituency
1 Kamalbhan Singh Marabi Surguja
2 Vishnu Deo Sai Raigarh
3 Kamla Devi Patle Janjgir-Champa
4 Banshilal Mahto Korba
5 Lakhan Lal Sahu Bilaspur
6 Abhishek Singh Rajnandgaon
7 Tamradhwaj Sahu Durg
8 Ramesh Bais Raipur
9 Chandulal Sahu (Chandu Bhaiya) Mahasamund
10 Dinesh Kashyap Bastar
11 Vikram Usendi Kanker
Goa
Serial Number Name of elected M.P. Constituency
1 Shripad Yasso Naik North Goa
2 Narendra Keshav Sawaikar South Goa
Gujarat
Serial Number Name of elected M.P. Constituency
1 Vinod Lakhamashi Chavda Kachchh
2 Haribhai Parthibhai Chaudhary Banaskantha
3 Liladharbhai Khodaji Vaghela Patan
4 Jayshreeben Kanubhai Patel Mahesana
5 Dipsinh Shankarsinh Rathod Sabarkantha
6 L. K. Advani Gandhinagar
7 Paresh Rawal Ahmedabad East
8 Kirit Premjibhai Solanki Ahmedabad West
9 Devjibhai Govindbhai Fatepara Surendranagar
10 Mohan Kundariya Rajkot
11 Vitthalbhai Hansrajbhai Radadiya Porbandar
12 Poonamben Madam Jamnagar
13 Rajesh Chudasama Junagadh
14 Naranbhai Kachhadia Amreli
15 Bhartiben Shiyal Bhavnagar
16 Dilip Patel Anand
17 Devusinh Jesingbhai Chauhan Kheda
18 Prabhatsinh Pratapsinh Chauhan Panchmahal
19 Jasvantsinh Sumanbhai Bhabhor Dahod
20 Narendra Modi (Resigned on 29 May 2014)
Ranjanben Bhatt(Elected on 16 Sep 2014)
Vadodara
21 Ramsinh Rathwa Chhota Udaipur
22 Mansukhbhai Vasava Bharuch
23 Vasava Parbhubhai Nagarbhai Bardoli
24 Darshana Vikram Jardosh Surat
25 Chandrakant Raghunath Patil Navsari
26 K. C. Patel Valsad
Haryana
Serial Number Name of elected M.P. Constituency
1 Rattan Lal Kataria Ambala
2 Raj Kumar Saini Kurukshetra
3 Charanjeet Singh Rori Sirsa
4 Dushyant Chautala Hisar
5 Ashwini Kumar Karnal
6 Ramesh Chander Sonipat
7 Deepender Singh Hooda Rohtak
8 Dharambir Singh Bhiwani-Mahendragarh
9 Inderjit Singh Rao Gurgaon
10 Krishan Pal Faridabad
Himachal Pradesh
Serial Number Name of elected M.P. Constituency
1 Ram Swaroop Sharma Mandi
2 Shanta Kumar Kangra
3 Anurag Singh Thakur Hamirpur
4 Virender Kashyap Shimla
Jammu & Kashmir
Serial Number Name of elected M.P. Constituency
1 Muzaffar Hussain Baig Baramulla
2 Tariq Hameed Karra (Resigned on 18 Oct 2016)
Farooq Abdullah (Elected on 15 April 2017)
Srinagar
3 Mehbooba Mufti (Resigned on 4 April 2016)

Ads by Google

Vacant

Anantnag
4 Thupstan Chhewang Ladakh
5 Jitendra Singh Udhampur
6 Jugal Kishore Jammu
Jharkhand
Serial Number Name of elected M.P. Constituency
1 Vijay Kumar Hansdak Rajmahal
2 Shibu Soren Dumka
3 Nishikant Dubey Godda
4 Sunil Kumar Singh Chatra
5 Ravindra Kumar Ray Kodarma
6 Ravindra Kumar Pandey Giridih
7 Pashupati Nath Singh Dhanbad
8 Ram Tahal Choudhary Ranchi
9 Bidyut Baran Mahato Jamshedpur
10 Laxman Giluwa Singhbhum
11 Karia Munda Khunti
12 Sudarshan Bhagat Lohardaga
13 Vishnu Dayal Ram Palamau
14 Jayant Sinha Hazaribagh
Karnataka
Serial Number Name of elected M.P. Constituency
1 Prakash Babanna Hukkeri Chikkodi
2 Angadi Suresh Channabasappa Belgaum
3 Gaddigoudar P. C. Bagalkot
4 Ramesh Jigajinagi Bijapur
5 Mallikarjun Kharge Gulbarga
6 B. V. Nayak Raichur
7 Bhagwanth Khuba Bidar
8 Karadi Sanganna Amarappa Koppal
9 B. Sriramulu Bellary
10 Shivkumar Chanabasappa Udasi Haveri
11 Pralhad Joshi Dharwad
12 Ananthkumar Hegde Uttara Kannada
13 G.M. Siddeswara Davanagere
14 B. S. Yeddyurappa Shimoga
15 Shobha Karandlaje Udupi Chikmagalur
16 H. D. Deve Gowda Hassan
17 Nalin Kumar Kateel Dakshina Kannada
18 B. N. Chandrappa Chitradurga
19 Muddahanumegowda Tumkur
20 C. S. Puttaraju Mandya
21 Pratap Simha Mysore
22 R. Dhruvanarayana Chamarajanagar
23 D. K. Suresh Bangalore Rural
24 D. V. Sadananda Gowda Bangalore North
25 P. C. Mohan Bangalore Central
26 Ananth Kumar Bangalore South
27 M. Veerappa Moily Chikballapur
28 K. H. Muniyappa Kolar
Kerala
Serial Number Name of elected M.P. Constituency
1 P. Karunakaran Kasaragod
2 P. K. Sreemathy Kannur
3 Mullappally Ramachandran Vatakara
4 M. I. Shanavas Wayanad
5 M. K. Raghavan Kozhikode
6 E. Ahamed (Died on 1 February 2017)
PK Kunhalikutty (Elected on 17 April 2017)
Malappuram
7 E. T. Muhammed Basheer Ponnani
8 M. B. Rajesh Palakkad
9 P. K Biju Alathur
10 C. N. Jayadevan Thrissur
11 Innocent Chalakudy
12 K. V. Thomas Ernakulam
13 Joice George Idukki
14 Jose K. Mani Kottayam
15 K. C Venugopal Alappuzha
16 Kodikkunnil Suresh Mavelikkara
17 Anto Antony Pathanamthitta
18 N. K. Premachandran Kollam
19 A Sampath Attingal
20 Shashi Tharoor Thiruvananthapuram
Madhya Pradesh
Serial Number Name of elected M.P. Constituency
1 Anoop Mishra Morena
2 Bhagirath Prasad Bhind
3 Narendra Singh Tomar Gwalior
4 Jyotiraditya Madhavrao Scindia Guna
5 Laxmi Narayan Yadav Sagar
6 Virendra Kumar Tikamgarh
7 Prahlad Singh Patel Damoh
8 Nagendra Singh Khajuraho
9 Ganesh Singh Satna
10 Janardan Mishra Rewa
11 Riti Pathak Sidhi
12 Dalpat Singh Paraste (Died on 1 June 2016)
Gyan Singh (Elected on 22 Nov 2016)
Shahdol
13 Rakesh Singh Jabalpur
14 Faggan Singh Kulaste Mandla
15 Bodh Singh Bhagat Balaghat
16 Kamal Nath Chhindwara
17 Uday Pratap Singh Hoshangabad
18 Sushma Swaraj Vidisha
19 Alok Sanjar Bhopal
20 Rodmal Nagar Rajgarh
21 Manohar Untwal Dewas
22 Chintamani Malviya Ujjain
23 Sudhir Gupta Mandsour
24 Dileep Singh Bhuria (Died on 24 June 2015)
Kantilal Bhuria (Elected on 24 Nov 2015)
Ratlam
25 Savitri Thakur Dhar
26 Sumitra Mahajan Indore
27 Subhash Patel Khargone
28 Nandkumar Singh Chauhan Khandwa
29 Jyoti Dhurve Betul
Maharashtra
Serial Number Name of elected M.P. Constituency
1 Heena Vijaykumar Gavit Nandurbar
2 Subhash Ramrao Bhamre Dhule
3 A T Nana Patil Jalgaon
4 Raksha Nikhil Khadase Raver
5 Prataprao Ganpatrao Jadhav Buldhana
6 Sanjay Shamrao Dhotre Akola
7 Anandrao Vithoba Adsul Amravati
8 Ramdas Tadas Wardha
9 Krupal Balaji Tumane Ramtek
10 Nitin Gadkari Nagpur
11 Nanabhau Patole Bhandara-Gondiya
12 Ashok Nete Gadchiroli-Chimur
13 Hansraj Gangaram Ahir Chandrapur
14 Bhavana Pundlikrao Gawali Yavatmal-Washim
15 Rajeev Shankarrao Satav Hingoli
16 Ashok Chavan Nanded
17 Sanjay Haribhau Jadhav Parbhani
18 Raosaheb Dadarao Danve Jalna
19 Chandrakant Khaire Aurangabad
20 Harishchandra Chavan Dindori
21 Hemant Tukaram Godse Nashik
22 Chintaman N. Wanga Palghar
23 Kapil Moreshwar Patil Bhiwandi
24 Shrikant Eknath Shinde Kalyan
25 Rajan Vichare Thane
26 Gopal Chinayya Shetty Mumbai North
27 Gajanan Kirtikar Mumbai North West
28 Kirit Somaiya Mumbai North East
29 Poonam Mahajan Mumbai North Central
30 Rahul Shewale Mumbai South Central
31 Arvind Sawant Mumbai South
32 Anant Geete Raigad
33 Shrirang Chandu Barne Maval
34 Anil Shirole Pune
35 Supriya Sule Baramati
36 Adhalrao Shivaji Dattatray Shirur
37 Dilipkumar Mansukhlal Gandhi Ahmednagar
38 Lokhande Sadashiv Kisan Shirdi
39 Gopinathrao Pandurang Munde (Died on 3 June 2014)
Pritam Munde (Elected on 19 Oct 2014)
Beed
40 Ravindra Gaikwad Osmanabad
41 Sunil Baliram Gaikwad Latur
42 Sharad Bansode Solapur
43 Vijaysinh Shankarrao Mohite-Patil Madha
44 Sanjaykaka Patil Sangli
45 Udayanraje Bhonsle Satara
46 Vinayak Raut Ratnagiri-Sindhudurg
47 Dhananjay Bhimrao Mahadik Kolhapur
48 Raju Shetty Hatkanangle
Manipur
Serial Number Name of elected M.P. Constituency
1 Thokchom Meinya Inner Manipur
2 Thangso Baite Outer Manipur
Meghalaya
Serial Number Name of elected M.P. Constituency
1 Vincent H Pala Shillong
2 P. A. Sangma (Died on 4 March 2016)
Conrad Sangma (Elected on 19 May 2016)
Tura
Mizoram
Serial Number Name of elected M.P. Constituency
1 C. L. Ruala Mizoram
Nagaland
Serial Number Name of elected M.P. Constituency
1 Neiphiu Rio Nagaland
Odisha
Serial Number Name of elected M.P. Constituency
1 Prabhas Kumar Singh Bargarh
2 Jual Oram Sundargarh
3 Nagendra Kumar Pradhan Sambalpur
4 Sakuntala Laguri Keonjhar
5 Rama Chandra Hansdah Mayurbhanj
6 Rabindra Kumar Jena Balasore
7 Arjun Charan Sethi Bhadrak
8 Rita Tarai Jajpur
9 Tathagata Satpathy Dhenkanal
10 Kalikesh Narayan Singh Deo Bolangir
11 Arka Keshari Deo Kalahandi
12 Balabhadra Majhi Nabarangpur
13 Hemendra Chandra Singh (Died on 5 Sept 2014)
Pratyusha Rajeshwari Singh (Elected on 19 Oct 2015)
Kandhamal
14 Bhartruhari Mahtab Cuttack
15 Baijayant Panda Kendrapara
16 Kulamani Samal Jagatsinghpur
17 Pinaki Misra Puri
18 Prasanna Kumar Patasani Bhubaneswar
19 Ladu Kishore Swain Aska
20 Sidhant Mohapatra Berhampur
21 Jhina Hikaka Koraput
Punjab
Serial Number Name of elected M.P. Constituency
1 Vinod Khanna (Died on 27 April 2017)
Vacant
Gurdaspur
2 Amarinder Singh (Resigned on 23 Nov 2016)
Gurjeet Singh Aujla (Elected on 11 March 2017)
Amritsar
3 Ranjit Singh Brahmpura Khadoor Sahib
4 Santokh Singh Chaudhary Jalandhar
5 Vijay Sampla Hoshiarpur
6 Prem Singh Chandumajra Anandpur Sahib
7 Ravneet Singh Bittu Ludhiana
8 Harinder Singh Khalsa Fatehgarh Sahib
9 Sadhu Singh Faridkot
10 Sher Singh Ghubaya Ferozpur
11 Harsimrat Kaur Badal Bathinda
12 Bhagwant Mann Sangrur
13 Dharam Vira Gandhi Patiala
Rajasthan
Serial Number Name of elected M.P. Constituency
1 Nihalchand Ganganagar
2 Arjun Ram Meghwal Bikaner
3 Rahul Kaswan Churu
4 Santosh Ahlawat Jhunjhunu
5 Sumedhanand Saraswati Sikar
6 Sukhbir Singh Jaunapuria Tonk-Sawai Madhopur
7 Ramcharan Bohara Jaipur
8 Chand Nath Alwar
9 Bahadur Singh Koli Bharatpur
10 Manoj Rajoria Karauli-Dholpur
11 Harish Chandra Meena Dausa
12 Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore Jaipur Rural
13 Sanwar Lal Jat Ajmer
14 C R Choudhary Nagaur
15 P P Choudhary Pali
16 Gajendrasingh Shekhawat Jodhpur
17 Sonaram Choudhary Barmer
18 Devji Patel Jalore
19 Arjunlal Meena Udaipur
20 Manshankar Ninama Banswara
21 Chandraprakash Joshi Chittorgarh
22 Hariom Singh Rathore Rajsamand
23 Subhash Baheria Bhilwara
24 Om Birla Kota
25 Dushyant Singh Jhalawar-Baran
Sikkim
Serial Number Name of elected M.P. Constituency
1 Prem Das Rai Sikkim
Tamil Nadu
Serial Number Name of elected M.P. Constituency
1 P. Venugopal Thiruvallur
2 T. G. Venkatesh Babu Chennai North
3 J. Jayavardhan Chennai South
4 S. R. Vijayakumar Chennai Central
5 K. N. Thiru Ramachandran Sriperumbudur
6 Maragatham K Kancheepuram
7 G. Hari Arakkonam
8 B. Senguttuvan Vellore
9 K. Ashok Kumar Krishnagiri
10 Anbumani Ramadoss Dharmapuri
11 R. Vanaroja Tiruvannamalai
12 V. Elumalai Arani
13 Rajendran S Viluppuram
14 K. Kamaraj Kallakurichi
15 V. Pannerselvam Salem
16 P. R. Sundaram Namakkal
17 S. Selvakumara Chinnayan Erode
18 V. Sathyabama Tiruppur
19 C. Gopalakrishnan Nilgiris
20 P. Nagarajan Coimbatore
21 C. Mahendran Pollachi
22 M. Udhayakumar Dindigul
23 M. Thambidurai Karur
24 P. Kumar Tiruchirappalli
25 R. P. Marutharajaa Perambalur
26 A. Arunmozhithevan Cuddalore
27 M. Chandrakasi Chidambaram
28 R. K. Bharathi Mohan Mayiladuthurai
29 K. Gopal Nagapattinam
30 K. Parasuraman Thanjavur
31 P. R. Senthilnathan Sivaganga
32 R. Gopalakrishnan Madurai
33 R. Parthipan Theni
34 T. Radhakrishnan Virudhunagar
35 A. Anwhar Raajhaa Ramanathapuram
36 J. Jeyasingh Thiyagaraj Natterjee Thoothukkudi
37 M. Vasanthi Tenkasi
38 K. R. P. Prabakaran Tirunelveli
39 Pon Radhakrishnan Kanniyakumari
Telangana
Serial Number Name of elected M.P. Constituency
1 G. Nagesh Adilabad
2 Balka Suman Peddapalle
3 Vinod Kumar Boianapalli Karimnagar
4 K. Kavitha Nizamabad
5 B. B. Patil Zahirabad
6 K. Chandrasekhar Rao (Resigned on 27 May 2014)
Kotha Prabhakar Reddy (Elected on 16 Sep 2014)
Medak
7 Malla Reddy Malkajgiri
8 Bandaru Dattatreya Secunderabad
9 Asaduddin Owaisi Hyderabad
10 Konda Vishweshwar Reddy Chevella
11 A. P. Jithender Reddy Mahbubnagar
12 Nandi Yellaiah Nagarkurnool
13 Gutha Sukender Reddy Nalgonda
14 Boora Narsaiah Goud Bhongir
15 Kadiyam Srihari (Resigned on 11 June 2015)
Pasunuri Dayakar (Elected on 24 Nov 2015[14])
Warangal
16 A. Sitaram Naik Mahabubabad
17 Ponguleti Srinivasa Reddy Khammam
Tripura
Serial Number Name of elected M.P. Constituency
1 Sankar Prasad Datta Tripura West
2 Jitendra Choudhury Tripura East
Uttar Pradesh
Serial Number Name of elected M.P. Constituency
1 Raghav Lakhanpal Saharanpur
2 Hukum Singh Kairana
3 Dr. Sanjeev Kumar Balyan Muzaffarnagar
4 Kunwar Bhartendra Singh Bijnor
5 Yashwant Singh Nagina
6 Kunwar Sarvesh Kumar Singh Moradabad
7 Nepal Singh Rampur
8 Satyapal Singh Saini Sambhal
9 Kanwar Singh Tanwar Amroha
10 Rajendra Agrawal Meerut
11 Satyapal Singh Baghpat
12 Vijay Kumar Singh Ghaziabad
13 Dr. Mahesh Sharma Gautam Buddh Nagar
14 Bhola Singh Bulandshahr
15 Satish Kumar Gautam Aligarh
16 Rajesh Kumar Diwaker Hathras
17 Hema Malini Mathura
18 Dr. Ram Shankar Katheria Agra
19 Choudhary Babulal Fatehpur Sikri
20 Akshay Yadav Firozabad
21 Mulayam Singh Yadav (Resigned on 29 May 2014)
Tej Pratap Singh Yadav (Elected on 16 Sept 2014)
Mainpuri
22 Rajveer Singh Etah
23 Dharmendra Yadav Badaun
24 Dharmendra Kashyap Aonla
25 Santosh Kumar Gangwar Bareilly
26 Maneka Sanjay Gandhi Pilibhit
27 Krishna Raj Shahjahanpur
28 Ajay Kumar Mishra Kheri
29 Rekha Verma Dhaurahra
30 Rajesh Verma Sitapur
31 Anshul Verma Hardoi
32 Anju Bala Misrikh
33 Dr. Sachidanand Hari Sakshi Unnao
34 Kaushal Kishore Mohanlalganj
35 Raj Nath Singh Lucknow
36 Sonia Gandhi Rae Bareli
37 Rahul Gandhi Amethi
38 Varun Gandhi Sultanpur
39 Kumar Harivansh Singh Pratapgarh
40 Mukesh Rajput Farrukhabad
41 Ashok Kumar Dohre Etawah
42 Dimple Yadav Kannauj
43 Dr. Murli Manohar Joshi Kanpur
44 Devendra Singh (Bhole Singh) Akbarpur
45 Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma Jalaun
46 Uma Bharti Jhansi
47 Kunwar Pushpendra Singh Chandel Hamirpur
48 Bhairon Prasad Mishra Banda
49 Niranjan Jyoti Fatehpur
50 Vinod Kumar Sonkar Kaushambi
51 Keshav Prasad Maurya Phulpur
52 Shyama Charan Gupta Allahabad
53 Priyanka Singh Rawat Barabanki
54 Lallu Singh Faizabad
55 Hari Om Pandey Ambedkar Nagar
56 Savitri Bai Phule Bahraich
57 Brij Bhushan Sharan Singh Kaiserganj
58 Daddan Mishra Shrawasti
59 Kirti Vardhan Singh Gonda
60 Jagdambika Pal Domariyaganj
61 Harish Dwivedi Basti
62 Sharad Tripathi Sant Kabir Nagar
63 Pankaj Choudhary Maharajganj
64 Adityanath Gorakhpur
65 Rajesh Pandey Kushi Nagar
66 Kalraj Mishra Deoria
67 Kamlesh Paswan Bansgaon
68 Neelam Sonkar Lalganj
69 Mulayam Singh Yadav Azamgarh
70 Harinarayan Rajbhar Ghosi
71 Ravindra Kushawaha Salempur
72 Bharat Singh Ballia
73 Krishna Pratap Jaunpur
74 Ram Charitra Nishad Machhlishahr
75 Manoj Sinha Ghazipur
76 Mahendra Nath Pandey Chandauli
77 Narendra Modi Varanasi
78 Virendra Singh Bhadohi
79 Anupriya Singh Patel Mirzapur
80 Chhotelal Robertsganj
Uttarakhand
Serial Number Name of elected M.P. Constituency
1 Mala Rajya Laxmi Shah Tehri Garhwal
2 Bhuwan Chandra Khanduri Garhwal
3 Ajay Tamta Almora
4 Bhagat Singh Koshyari Nainital-Udhamsingh Nagar
5 Ramesh Pokhriyal Haridwar
West Bengal
Serial Number Name of elected M.P. Constituency
1 Renuka Sinha (Died on 17 Aug 2016)
Parthapratim Roy (Elected on 22 Nov 2016)
Cooch Behar
2 Dasrath Tirkey Alipurduars
3 Bijoy Chandra Barman Jalpaiguri
4 S S Ahluwalia Darjeeling
5 Mohammed Salim Raiganj
6 Arpita Ghosh Balurghat
7 Mausam Noor Maldaha Uttar
8 Abu Hasem Khan Choudhury Maldaha Dakshin
9 Abhijit Mukherjee Jangipur
10 Adhir Ranjan Chowdhury Baharampur
11 Badaruddoza Khan Murshidabad
12 Tapas Paul Krishnanagar
13 Tapas Mandal Ranaghat
14 Kapil Krishna Thakur (Died on 13 Oct 2014)
Mamata Thakur (Elected on 16 Feb 2015)
Bangaon
15 Dinesh Trivedi Barrackpore
16 Saugata Roy Dum Dum
17 Kakali Ghoshdostidar Barasat
18 Idris Ali Basirhat
19 Pratima Mondal Joynagar
20 Choudhury Mohan Jatua Mathurapur
21 Abhishek Banerjee Diamond Harbour
22 Sugata Bose Jadavpur
23 Subrata Bakshi Kolkata Dakshin
24 Sudip Bandyopadhyay Kolkata Uttar
25 Prasun Banerjee Howrah
26 Sultan Ahmed Uluberia
27 Kalyan Banerjee Sreerampur
28 Ratna De (Nag) Hooghly
29 Aparupa Poddar (Afrin Ali) Arambagh
30 Suvendu Adhikari (Resigned on 19 May 2016)
Dibyendu Adhikari (Elected on 22 Nov 2016)
Tamluk
31 Sisir Adhikari Kanthi
32 Deepak Adhikari (Dev) Ghatal
33 Uma Saren Jhargram
34 Sandhya Roy Medinipur
35 Mriganka Mahato Purulia
36 Moon Moon Sen Bankura
37 Saumitra Khan Bishnupur
38 Sunil Kumar Mandal Bardhaman Purba
39 Mamtaz Sanghamita Burdwan-Durgapur
40 Babul Supriyo Asansol
41 Anupam Hazra Bolpur
42 Satabdi Roy Birbhum
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
Serial Number Name of elected M.P. Constituency
1 Bishnu Pada Ray Andaman and Nicobar Islands
Chandigarh
Serial Number Name of elected M.P. Constituency
1 Kirron Kher Chandigarh
Dadra and Nagar Haveli
Serial Number Name of elected M.P. Constituency
1 Patel Natubhai Gomanbhai Dadra and Nagar Haveli
Daman and Diu
Serial Number Name of elected M.P. Constituency
1 Lalubhai Patel Daman and Diu
NCT of Delhi
Serial Number Name of elected M.P. Constituency
1 Harsh Vardhan Chandni Chowk
2 Manoj Tiwari North East Delhi
3 Maheish Girri East Delhi
4 Meenakshi Lekhi New Delhi
5 Udit Raj North West Delhi
6 Parvesh Verma West Delhi
7 Ramesh Bidhuri South Delhi
Lakshadweep
Serial Number Name of elected M.P. Constituency
1 Mohammed Faizal P. P. Lakshadweep
Pondicherry
Serial Number Name of elected M.P. Constituency
1 R Radhakrishnan Puducherry
Nominated
Serial Number Name of Nominated M.P. Constituency
1 George Baker Anglo-Indian Community
Richard Hay

Advertisements

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!