Advertisements

Chief Minister of Jharkhand Full List Till Date

Advertisements

Chief Ministers of Jharkhand are listed in the table below which represent the name of person along with the tenure years. The years they have been ruling in the state is mentioned along. The first CM of state was Babulal Marandi Ramgarh who was elected as CM in 2000 year. Raghubar Das is the present CM of Jharkhand. He was elected as CM in the year 2014. It is the responsibility of Chief Minister in state to check over the government.

Sl. No. Chief Ministers of Jharkhand From To
1 Babulal Marandi Ramgarh Nov 15, 2000 Mar 17, 2003
2 Arjun Munda Kharsawan Mar 18, 2003 Mar 2, 2005
3 Shibu Soren Mar 2, 2005 Mar 12, 2005
Arjun Munda Kharsawan Mar 12, 2005 Sep 14, 2006
4 Madhu Koda Jaganathpur Sep 14, 2006 Aug 23, 2008
Shibu Soren Aug 27, 2008 Jan 18, 2009
 – President’s rule Jan 19, 2009 Dec 29, 2009
Shibu Soren Dec 30, 2009 May 31, 2010
 – President’s rule Jun 1, 2010 Sep 11, 2010
Arjun Munda Kharsawan Sep 11, 2010 Jan 18, 2013
 – President’s rule Jan 18, 2013 Jul 12, 2013
5 Hemant Soren Dumka Jul 13, 2013 Dec 23, 2014
6 Raghubar Das Dec 28, 2014 Present

Advertisements

1 Comment

Add a Comment
  1. good morning

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Previous Question Sample Papers Download © 2014 Frontier Theme
error: Content is protected !!